ROTR_Logo_Colour.png

WSR Racing Results & Rules

 
ROTR_Logo_Colour_edited_edited.png

2022 Race on the Rock Weekend Results

Write a title here. Click to edit.

Uphill Drag Results

King of the Hill

1st Place – Gavin Butt

2nd Place – Billy Gallant

3rd Place – Ryan Rowe

Power Adder

1st Place – Gavin Butt

2nd Place – Jeffery Fudge

3rd Place – Scott Lane

Pro-Extreme 55

1st Place – Jeffery Fudge

2nd Place – Kirby Campbell

3rd Place – Kurt Strong

Pro-Mod

1st Place – Kristopher Armstrong

2nd Place – Kirby Campbell

3rd Place – Brandon Wight

1000 Open Class

1st Place – Bert Dempster

2nd Place – Thomas Chubb

3rd Place – Charlie Payne

All Motor 2-Stroke Class

1st Place – Sinclair Ryan

2nd Place – Brad Melendy

3rd Place – Patrick Hancock

Improved Stock Turbo

1st Place – Charlie Payne

2nd Place – CJ Rideout

3rd Place – Kenneth Bennett


4-Stroke Turbo Improved Trail Stock

1st Place – Charlie Payne

2nd Place – Barry Cornect

3rd Place – Johnny Louvelle

4-Stroke Turbo Trail Stock

1st Place – Joey Young

2nd Place – Matthew MacDonald

3rd Place – Stephen Compagnon

1000/850 ProStock

1st Place – Sinclair Ryan

2nd Place – Daniel Oxford

3rd Place – Zachary King

800 ProStock

1st Place – Blake Clements

2nd Place – Sinclair Ryan

3rd Place – Ryan Rowe

700 ProStock

1st Place – Daniel Oxford

2nd Place – Cory Jesso

3rd Place – Zachary King

600 ProStock

1st Place – Michael Cook

2nd Place – Alfred Prouse

3rd Place – Dustin Boyd

1000/850 Improved Trail Stock

1st Place – Thomas Chubb

2nd Place – Zach White

3rd Place – Chris Paul


800 Improved Trail Stock

1st Place – Thomas Chubb

2nd Place – Zach White

3rd Place – Chantelle Edmonds

700 Improved Trail Stock

1st Place – Chantelle Edmonds

2nd Place – Scott Lane

3rd Place – Corey Pike

600 Improved Trail Stock

1st Place – Josh Keough

2nd Place – Lyntesha Parrill

3rd Place – Michael Neary

1000/850 Trail Stock

1st Place – Cody King

2nd Place – Patrick Anderson

3rd Place – Blake Wheeler

800 Trail Stock

1st Place – Brandon Davis

2nd Place – Brady Northcott

3rd Place – Patrick Anderson

700 Trail Stock

1st Place – Kyle Russell

2nd Place – Chantelle Edmonds

3rd Place – Mike Fowlow

“Nolan Smith” 600 Trail Stock

1st Place – Mike Fowlow

2nd Place – Joey Young

3rd Place – Jeffery Young


Snocross Results

WSR Sno-X Shootout Winner – Richard English

Pro-Am Class

1st Place – Joey Young #302

2nd Place – Gordon Toope #67

3rd Place – Jordan Cull #702

Amateur Class

1st Place – Joshua Young #226

2nd Place – Jaylene O’Gorman #6

3rd Place – Gordon Toope #67

Sport Class

1st Place – Jaylen O’Gorman #6

2nd Place – Corey Pike #211

3rd Place – Johnathan Collier #231

Trail Stock Class

1st Place – Patrick Anderson #225

2nd Place – Ryan Roche #19

3rd Place – Cameron Wilton #189

Master’s Class

1st Place – Tim Lawless

2nd Place – Michael Hann

3rd Place – Craig Borden

 

Files

Click to Download

2022 ROTR Uphill Drags Rules & Regulations

 

Snocross Rules, Regulations & Classes

2023 Racing Season

2023 Racing season will be here before you know it. Please stay tuned to our page as we are currently working with venues to schedule our upcoming racing season.